7-14

november

2021

Schrijf je in voor onze

Nieuwsbrief

 

Schrijf je in voor onze

Competitie

7, 12,14 november 2021

2021

Artiesten

Aniello Desiderio
Pavel Steidl
Marcin Dylla
Augustin Wiedemann
Jan Depreter
Tomasz Zawierucha
Armand Coeck (composer)

Luthier in Residentie

Karel Dedain

Laureaten

2019

Artiesten

The Assad Brothers
Duo Bandini – Chiacchiaretta
Duo Orsan – Kreusch
Trio Csakan 1800
Tilman Hoppstock (composer)

Luthier in Residentie

Gerhard Oldiges

Laureaten

Sara Celardo • Andreas Fosshaug

2018

Artiesten

Roberto Aussel
Rene Izquierdo • Aria di Follia
Jan Depreter • Irina Kulikova
Fernando Espi • D&A Guitar Duo
Nejc Kuhar (composer)

Spring Break

Judicaël Perroy
Diana Castelnuovo-Tedesco
Matthew McAllister • Stephanie Jones
Duo Eminent

Luthier in residentie

Zoran Kuvac

EuroStrings Artists

Viktor Djuknic • Andrzej Grygier
Mateusz Kowalski • Simone Rinaldo
Dimitris Soukaras

Laureaten

Lovro Peretic • Guy Hirschberger

2017

Artiesten

Pepe Romero
Marcin Dylla • Grisha Goryachev
Jan Depreter & Werner Van Mechelen
Izhar Elias & Fernando Cordas
Four Aces Guitar Quartet
Andrew York

Luthier in residentie

Christopher Dean

Laureaten

Kristina Vårlid • Matthijs van Delft

2016

Artiesten

Pavel Steidl
Karim Baggili • Allan Neave
Jan Depreter & The Rembrandt quintet
Yvonne Zehner • Allan Neave
Johannes Möller (composer)

Luthier in residentie

Thomas Merz

Laureaten

Kristian Del Cantero • Dylan Prentner

2015

Artiesten

Rafael Aguirre
Łukasz Kuropaczewski
Matthew McAllister
Mie Ogura
Atanas Ourkouzounov (composer)

Luthier in residentie

Walter Verreydt

Laureaten

Siebe Chau • Ismar Kolčaković

2014

Artiesten

Manuel Barrueco
Andrew York
Harry Sacksioni
Four Aces Guitar Quartet
Duo Arpeggione
Teyata Duo

Luthier in residentie

Domenic Roscioli

Laureaten

Jasper Iturrospe • Cédric Honings

2013

Artiesten

David Russell
Sanel Redzic
Can Guang
Jan Depreter (composer)

Laureaten

Robin Ide • Stan Geudens

2011

Artiesten

Zoran Dukic
Carlo Marchione
Jan Depreter
Antonio Segura
Armand Coeck (composer)

Laureaten

Tuur Segers • Robin Ide

Partners

Stad Antwerpen